list_payments — mifactory payments MCP Tool Read-only
list_payments
(list payments) is one of 4 tools on the
mifactory payments
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call list_payments from your client
- Claude Code mifactory payments list_payments run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop mifactory payments list_payments ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor mifactory payments list_payments ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code mifactory payments list_payments .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed mifactory payments list_payments ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf mifactory payments list_payments ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline mifactory payments list_payments ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI mifactory payments list_payments ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok mifactory payments list_payments .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT mifactory payments list_payments Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai mifactory payments list_payments Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain mifactory payments list_payments pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http mifactory-payments https://mifactory-payments.vercel.app/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.