football_xg_model — sportiq mcp MCP Tool
football_xg_model
(football xg model) is one of 44 tools on the
sportiq mcp
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call football_xg_model from your client
- Claude Code sportiq mcp football_xg_model run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop sportiq mcp football_xg_model ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor sportiq mcp football_xg_model ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code sportiq mcp football_xg_model .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed sportiq mcp football_xg_model ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf sportiq mcp football_xg_model ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline sportiq mcp football_xg_model ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI sportiq mcp football_xg_model ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok sportiq mcp football_xg_model .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT sportiq mcp football_xg_model Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai sportiq mcp football_xg_model Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain sportiq mcp football_xg_model pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http sportiq-mcp https://sportiq.utkarshgupta.org/mcp
Other tools on this server
- sportiq_health
- football_get_groups
- football_get_fixtures
- football_get_standings
- football_get_squad
- football_get_match_stats
- football_get_top_scorers
- football_get_odds
- football_match_predictor
- football_simulate_group
- football_simulate_bracket
- football_knockout_path
- football_find_value_bets
- football_form_trends
- football_build_accumulator
- f1_get_sessions
- f1_get_drivers
- f1_get_lap_times
- f1_get_standings
- f1_get_race_results
- f1_get_weather
- f1_tyre_degradation
- f1_undercut_window
- f1_head_to_head_pace
- f1_weather_strategy_impact
- f1_predict_pit_strategy
- f1_qualifying_analysis
- f1_race_pace_compare
- cricket_get_live_matches
- cricket_get_scorecard
- cricket_get_points_table
- cricket_get_schedule
- cricket_get_squad
- cricket_get_live_odds
- cricket_build_dream11_team
- cricket_captain_recommendation
- cricket_differential_picks
- cricket_player_form_index
- cricket_get_pitch_report
- cricket_find_value_bets
- cricket_head_to_head
- cricket_player_matchup
- cross_sport_build_accumulator
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.