get_water_clarity — Gillby MCP Tool Read-only
get_water_clarity
(get water clarity) is one of 96 tools on the
Gillby
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call get_water_clarity from your client
- Claude Code Gillby get_water_clarity run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Gillby get_water_clarity ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Gillby get_water_clarity ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Gillby get_water_clarity .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Gillby get_water_clarity ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Gillby get_water_clarity ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Gillby get_water_clarity ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Gillby get_water_clarity ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Gillby get_water_clarity .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Gillby get_water_clarity Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Gillby get_water_clarity Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Gillby get_water_clarity pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http gillby https://gillby.vercel.app/mcp
Other tools on this server
- get_health
- list_spots
- get_spot
- get_conditions
- get_forecast
- get_tides
- get_hazards
- get_briefing
- get_lightning
- list_datasets
- get_dataset
- list_boats
- get_boat
- plan_route
- get_my_vessel
- plan_my_route
- get_depth
- get_shark_research
- get_jellyfish_observations
- get_canal_discharges
- get_lake_okeechobee
- get_usgs_water
- get_chlorophyll
- get_temperature_fronts
- get_coral_heat
- get_navigation_notices
- get_derelict_vessels
- get_protected_areas
- get_algae_reports
- get_fish_kills
- get_pollution_notices
- get_coastal_sensors
- get_park_alerts
- get_sargassum_outlook
- find_marinas
- find_fuel_docks
- find_boat_ramps
- find_anchorages
- find_reefs
- find_wrecks
- find_dive_sites
- find_beaches
- find_waterfront_dining
- find_inlets
- find_piers
- list_sandbars
- list_bridges
- get_water_temperature
- get_waves
- get_wind
- get_rain
- get_thunder_forecast
- get_uv_forecast
- get_visibility
- get_air_temperature
- get_pressure
- get_cloud_cover
- get_chop
- get_currents
- get_rip_risk
- get_beach_bacteria
- get_red_tide
- get_gulf_stream
- get_sargassum
- get_surf_forecast
- get_king_tide
- search_pois
- get_poi
- list_cams
- get_chop_history
- get_history
- get_marine_alerts
- get_source_status
- get_observations
- get_wave_models
- get_departure_windows
- get_activity_scores
- compare_spots
- check_route_conditions
- get_data_coverage
- list_my_places
- get_my_place
- save_my_place
- update_my_place
- delete_my_place
- list_my_trips
- get_my_trip
- save_my_trip
- update_my_trip
- delete_my_trip
- get_my_settings
- update_my_settings
- get_my_notification_settings
- update_my_notification_settings
- get_camera_image
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 18 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.