set_inbound_keyword — Przypominamy.com SMS MCP Tool Mutating
set_inbound_keyword
(set inbound keyword) is one of 25 tools on the
Przypominamy.com SMS
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call set_inbound_keyword from your client
- Claude Code Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Przypominamy.com SMS set_inbound_keyword pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http przypominamy https://mcp.przypominamy.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- count_sms_parts
- send_sms
- send_voice
- get_message
- cancel_message
- list_templates
- save_template
- check_number
- list_replies
- list_links
- list_messages
- get_account
- list_senders
- set_default_sender
- set_send_window
- list_blacklist
- add_to_blacklist
- remove_from_blacklist
- list_contacts
- upsert_contacts
- delete_contact
- list_groups
- add_to_group
- get_report
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.