generate_document — lawmadi os MCP Tool
generate_document
(generate document) is one of 19 tools on the
lawmadi os
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call generate_document from your client
- Claude Code lawmadi os generate_document run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop lawmadi os generate_document ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor lawmadi os generate_document ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code lawmadi os generate_document .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed lawmadi os generate_document ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf lawmadi os generate_document ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline lawmadi os generate_document ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI lawmadi os generate_document ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok lawmadi os generate_document .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT lawmadi os generate_document Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai lawmadi os generate_document Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain lawmadi os generate_document pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http lawmadi-os https://lawmadi.com/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.