list_tunnels — pipehero MCP Tool Read-only
list_tunnels
(list tunnels) is one of 22 tools on the
pipehero
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call list_tunnels from your client
- Claude Code pipehero list_tunnels run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop pipehero list_tunnels ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor pipehero list_tunnels ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code pipehero list_tunnels .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed pipehero list_tunnels ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf pipehero list_tunnels ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline pipehero list_tunnels ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI pipehero list_tunnels ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok pipehero list_tunnels .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT pipehero list_tunnels Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai pipehero list_tunnels Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain pipehero list_tunnels pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http pipehero https://mcp.pipehero.app/mcp
Other tools on this server
- list_requests
- get_request
- replay_request
- send_test_webhook
- set_long_requests
- set_ws_passthrough
- list_api_collections
- get_api_collection
- get_api_endpoint
- create_api_collection
- upsert_api_endpoint
- add_api_example
- delete_api_endpoint
- import_api_spec
- export_api_collection
- run_api_endpoint
- save_captured_request
- list_api_monitors
- list_api_proposals
- check_api_drift
- list_api_runs
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.