recent_changes — Arcgis Durham MCP Tool
recent_changes
(recent changes) is one of 39 tools on the
Arcgis Durham
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call recent_changes from your client
- Claude Code Arcgis Durham recent_changes run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Arcgis Durham recent_changes ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Arcgis Durham recent_changes ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Arcgis Durham recent_changes .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Arcgis Durham recent_changes ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Arcgis Durham recent_changes ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Arcgis Durham recent_changes ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Arcgis Durham recent_changes ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Arcgis Durham recent_changes .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Arcgis Durham recent_changes Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Arcgis Durham recent_changes Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Arcgis Durham recent_changes pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http arcgis-durham https://gateway.pipeworx.io/arcgis-durham/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search_datasets
- query_layer
- layer_info
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.