recent_changes — Arcgis Fontana MCP Tool
recent_changes
(recent changes) is one of 39 tools on the
Arcgis Fontana
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call recent_changes from your client
- Claude Code Arcgis Fontana recent_changes run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Arcgis Fontana recent_changes ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Arcgis Fontana recent_changes ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Arcgis Fontana recent_changes .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Arcgis Fontana recent_changes ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Arcgis Fontana recent_changes ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Arcgis Fontana recent_changes ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Arcgis Fontana recent_changes ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Arcgis Fontana recent_changes .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Arcgis Fontana recent_changes Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Arcgis Fontana recent_changes Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Arcgis Fontana recent_changes pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http arcgis-fontana https://gateway.pipeworx.io/arcgis-fontana/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search_datasets
- query_layer
- layer_info
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.