recent_alerts — Arcgis Mckinney MCP Tool
recent_alerts
(recent alerts) is one of 39 tools on the
Arcgis Mckinney
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call recent_alerts from your client
- Claude Code Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Arcgis Mckinney recent_alerts pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http arcgis-mckinney https://gateway.pipeworx.io/arcgis-mckinney/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search_datasets
- query_layer
- layer_info
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.