ask_pipeworx — Arcgis Princewilliam MCP Tool
ask_pipeworx
(ask pipeworx) is one of 39 tools on the
Arcgis Princewilliam
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ask_pipeworx from your client
- Claude Code Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Arcgis Princewilliam ask_pipeworx pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http arcgis-princewilliam https://gateway.pipeworx.io/arcgis-princewilliam/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search_datasets
- query_layer
- layer_info
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.