polymarket_edge_tracker — Arcgis Tigard MCP Tool
polymarket_edge_tracker
(polymarket edge tracker) is one of 39 tools on the
Arcgis Tigard
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call polymarket_edge_tracker from your client
- Claude Code Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Arcgis Tigard polymarket_edge_tracker pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http arcgis-tigard https://gateway.pipeworx.io/arcgis-tigard/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search_datasets
- query_layer
- layer_info
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.