polymarket_kalshi_spread — Archive MCP Tool
polymarket_kalshi_spread
(polymarket kalshi spread) is one of 40 tools on the
Archive
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call polymarket_kalshi_spread from your client
- Claude Code Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Archive polymarket_kalshi_spread pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http archive https://gateway.pipeworx.io/archive/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search
- get_metadata
- wayback_check
- list_files
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.