remember — Australia Tenders MCP Tool
remember
(remember) is one of 38 tools on the
Australia Tenders
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call remember from your client
- Claude Code Australia Tenders remember run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Australia Tenders remember ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Australia Tenders remember ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Australia Tenders remember .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Australia Tenders remember ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Australia Tenders remember ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Australia Tenders remember ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Australia Tenders remember ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Australia Tenders remember .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Australia Tenders remember Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Australia Tenders remember Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Australia Tenders remember pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http australia-tenders https://gateway.pipeworx.io/australia-tenders/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- recall
- forget
- au_search_contracts
- au_get_release
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.