polymarket_kalshi_spread — Blockstream Info MCP Tool
polymarket_kalshi_spread
(polymarket kalshi spread) is one of 44 tools on the
Blockstream Info
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call polymarket_kalshi_spread from your client
- Claude Code Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Blockstream Info polymarket_kalshi_spread pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http blockstream-info https://gateway.pipeworx.io/blockstream-info/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- tip_height
- block
- transaction
- tx_status
- address
- address_txs
- mempool
- fee_estimates
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.