bnr_exchange_rates_history — Bnr Ro MCP Tool
bnr_exchange_rates_history
(bnr exchange rates history) is one of 38 tools on the
Bnr Ro
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call bnr_exchange_rates_history from your client
- Claude Code Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Bnr Ro bnr_exchange_rates_history pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http bnr-ro https://gateway.pipeworx.io/bnr-ro/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- bnr_exchange_rates
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.