boj_policy_rate — Boj MCP Tool
boj_policy_rate
(boj policy rate) is one of 38 tools on the
Boj
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call boj_policy_rate from your client
- Claude Code Boj boj_policy_rate run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Boj boj_policy_rate ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Boj boj_policy_rate ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Boj boj_policy_rate .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Boj boj_policy_rate ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Boj boj_policy_rate ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Boj boj_policy_rate ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Boj boj_policy_rate ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Boj boj_policy_rate .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Boj boj_policy_rate Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Boj boj_policy_rate Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Boj boj_policy_rate pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http boj https://gateway.pipeworx.io/boj/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- boj_inflation
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.