entity_profile — Ca Debtwatch MCP Tool
entity_profile
(entity profile) is one of 42 tools on the
Ca Debtwatch
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call entity_profile from your client
- Claude Code Ca Debtwatch entity_profile run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Ca Debtwatch entity_profile ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Ca Debtwatch entity_profile ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Ca Debtwatch entity_profile .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Ca Debtwatch entity_profile ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Ca Debtwatch entity_profile ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Ca Debtwatch entity_profile ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Ca Debtwatch entity_profile ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Ca Debtwatch entity_profile .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Ca Debtwatch entity_profile Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Ca Debtwatch entity_profile Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Ca Debtwatch entity_profile pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http ca-debtwatch https://gateway.pipeworx.io/ca-debtwatch/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- ca_debt_search_issues
- ca_debt_issue
- ca_debt_issuer_profile
- ca_debt_statewide_totals
- ca_debt_filter_options
- ca_debt_resolve_issuer
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.