polymarket_edge_tracker — Censys MCP Tool
polymarket_edge_tracker
(polymarket edge tracker) is one of 39 tools on the
Censys
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call polymarket_edge_tracker from your client
- Claude Code Censys polymarket_edge_tracker run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Censys polymarket_edge_tracker ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Censys polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Censys polymarket_edge_tracker .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Censys polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Censys polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Censys polymarket_edge_tracker ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Censys polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Censys polymarket_edge_tracker .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Censys polymarket_edge_tracker Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Censys polymarket_edge_tracker Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Censys polymarket_edge_tracker pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http censys https://gateway.pipeworx.io/censys/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- censys_host
- censys_host_search
- censys_cert_search
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.