ask_pipeworx_beta — China Pharma MCP Tool
ask_pipeworx_beta
(ask pipeworx beta) is one of 41 tools on the
China Pharma
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ask_pipeworx_beta from your client
- Claude Code China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain China Pharma ask_pipeworx_beta pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http china-pharma https://gateway.pipeworx.io/china-pharma/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- china_licensing_deals
- nmpa_updates
- nmpa_drug_approvals
- csrc_penalties
- nmpa_drug_approval
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.