ai_visibility_check — College Scorecard MCP Tool
ai_visibility_check
(ai visibility check) is one of 38 tools on the
College Scorecard
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ai_visibility_check from your client
- Claude Code College Scorecard ai_visibility_check run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop College Scorecard ai_visibility_check ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor College Scorecard ai_visibility_check ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code College Scorecard ai_visibility_check .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed College Scorecard ai_visibility_check ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf College Scorecard ai_visibility_check ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline College Scorecard ai_visibility_check ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI College Scorecard ai_visibility_check ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok College Scorecard ai_visibility_check .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT College Scorecard ai_visibility_check Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai College Scorecard ai_visibility_check Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain College Scorecard ai_visibility_check pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http college-scorecard https://gateway.pipeworx.io/college-scorecard/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- search_schools
- get_school
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.