comtrade_top_partners — Comtrade MCP Tool
comtrade_top_partners
(comtrade top partners) is one of 40 tools on the
Comtrade
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call comtrade_top_partners from your client
- Claude Code Comtrade comtrade_top_partners run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Comtrade comtrade_top_partners ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Comtrade comtrade_top_partners ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Comtrade comtrade_top_partners .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Comtrade comtrade_top_partners ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Comtrade comtrade_top_partners ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Comtrade comtrade_top_partners ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Comtrade comtrade_top_partners ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Comtrade comtrade_top_partners .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Comtrade comtrade_top_partners Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Comtrade comtrade_top_partners Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Comtrade comtrade_top_partners pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http comtrade https://gateway.pipeworx.io/comtrade/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- comtrade_trade_data
- comtrade_top_commodities
- comtrade_country_codes
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.