ai_visibility_check — Conceptnet MCP Tool
ai_visibility_check
(ai visibility check) is one of 39 tools on the
Conceptnet
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ai_visibility_check from your client
- Claude Code Conceptnet ai_visibility_check run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Conceptnet ai_visibility_check ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Conceptnet ai_visibility_check ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Conceptnet ai_visibility_check .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Conceptnet ai_visibility_check ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Conceptnet ai_visibility_check ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Conceptnet ai_visibility_check ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Conceptnet ai_visibility_check ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Conceptnet ai_visibility_check .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Conceptnet ai_visibility_check Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Conceptnet ai_visibility_check Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Conceptnet ai_visibility_check pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http conceptnet https://gateway.pipeworx.io/conceptnet/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- lookup
- query
- relatedness
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.