ask_pipeworx_beta — Conspiracy Theory MCP Tool
ask_pipeworx_beta
(ask pipeworx beta) is one of 37 tools on the
Conspiracy Theory
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call ask_pipeworx_beta from your client
- Claude Code Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Conspiracy Theory ask_pipeworx_beta pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http conspiracy-theory https://gateway.pipeworx.io/conspiracy-theory/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- conspiracy_theory_generate
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.