pipeworx_trending — Country News MCP Tool
pipeworx_trending
(pipeworx trending) is one of 37 tools on the
Country News
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call pipeworx_trending from your client
- Claude Code Country News pipeworx_trending run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Country News pipeworx_trending ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Country News pipeworx_trending ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Country News pipeworx_trending .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Country News pipeworx_trending ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Country News pipeworx_trending ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Country News pipeworx_trending ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Country News pipeworx_trending ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Country News pipeworx_trending .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Country News pipeworx_trending Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Country News pipeworx_trending Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Country News pipeworx_trending pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http country-news https://gateway.pipeworx.io/country-news/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- country_news
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.