scan_dependency — Cro Ireland MCP Tool
scan_dependency
(scan dependency) is one of 44 tools on the
Cro Ireland
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call scan_dependency from your client
- Claude Code Cro Ireland scan_dependency run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Cro Ireland scan_dependency ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Cro Ireland scan_dependency ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Cro Ireland scan_dependency .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Cro Ireland scan_dependency ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Cro Ireland scan_dependency ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Cro Ireland scan_dependency ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Cro Ireland scan_dependency ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Cro Ireland scan_dependency .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Cro Ireland scan_dependency Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Cro Ireland scan_dependency Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Cro Ireland scan_dependency pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cro-ireland https://gateway.pipeworx.io/cro-ireland/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- company_register_search
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- archive_evidence
- archive_compare
- research_row
- classify_row
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- ie_search_companies
- ie_get_company
- ie_get_filings
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 20 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.