recent_alerts — Crypto Feeds MCP Tool
recent_alerts
(recent alerts) is one of 39 tools on the
Crypto Feeds
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call recent_alerts from your client
- Claude Code Crypto Feeds recent_alerts run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Crypto Feeds recent_alerts ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Crypto Feeds recent_alerts ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Crypto Feeds recent_alerts .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Crypto Feeds recent_alerts ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Crypto Feeds recent_alerts ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Crypto Feeds recent_alerts ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Crypto Feeds recent_alerts ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Crypto Feeds recent_alerts .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Crypto Feeds recent_alerts Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Crypto Feeds recent_alerts Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Crypto Feeds recent_alerts pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http crypto-feeds https://gateway.pipeworx.io/crypto-feeds/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- list_feeds
- read_feed
- fetch_feed
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.