cio_list_campaigns — Customer Io MCP Tool
cio_list_campaigns
(cio list campaigns) is one of 40 tools on the
Customer Io
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call cio_list_campaigns from your client
- Claude Code Customer Io cio_list_campaigns run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Customer Io cio_list_campaigns ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Customer Io cio_list_campaigns ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Customer Io cio_list_campaigns .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Customer Io cio_list_campaigns ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Customer Io cio_list_campaigns ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Customer Io cio_list_campaigns ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Customer Io cio_list_campaigns ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Customer Io cio_list_campaigns .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Customer Io cio_list_campaigns Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Customer Io cio_list_campaigns Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Customer Io cio_list_campaigns pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http customer-io https://gateway.pipeworx.io/customer-io/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- cio_campaign_metrics
- cio_list_segments
- cio_list_messages
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.