recall — Dice Roller MCP Tool
recall
(recall) is one of 45 tools on the
Dice Roller
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call recall from your client
- Claude Code Dice Roller recall run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Dice Roller recall ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Dice Roller recall ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Dice Roller recall .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Dice Roller recall ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Dice Roller recall ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Dice Roller recall ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Dice Roller recall ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Dice Roller recall .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Dice Roller recall Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Dice Roller recall Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Dice Roller recall pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http dice-roller https://gateway.pipeworx.io/dice-roller/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- company_register_search
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- prediction_calibration
- archive_evidence
- archive_compare
- research_row
- classify_row
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- forget
- roll_dice
- flip_coins
- dice_odds
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 22 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.