polymarket_edge_tracker — Knmi MCP Tool
polymarket_edge_tracker
(polymarket edge tracker) is one of 39 tools on the
Knmi
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call polymarket_edge_tracker from your client
- Claude Code Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Knmi polymarket_edge_tracker pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http knmi https://gateway.pipeworx.io/knmi/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- knmi_datasets
- knmi_dataset_files
- knmi_file_url
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 25 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.