validate_claim — Newswire Com MCP Tool
validate_claim
(validate claim) is one of 39 tools on the
Newswire Com
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call validate_claim from your client
- Claude Code Newswire Com validate_claim run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Newswire Com validate_claim ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Newswire Com validate_claim ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Newswire Com validate_claim .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Newswire Com validate_claim ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Newswire Com validate_claim ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Newswire Com validate_claim ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Newswire Com validate_claim ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Newswire Com validate_claim .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Newswire Com validate_claim Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Newswire Com validate_claim Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Newswire Com validate_claim pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http newswire-com https://gateway.pipeworx.io/newswire-com/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- newswire_com_latest_releases
- newswire_com_search_releases
- newswire_com_get_release
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 25 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.