roll_table — Random Tables MCP Tool
roll_table
(roll table) is one of 46 tools on the
Random Tables
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call roll_table from your client
- Claude Code Random Tables roll_table run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Random Tables roll_table ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Random Tables roll_table ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Random Tables roll_table .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Random Tables roll_table ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Random Tables roll_table ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Random Tables roll_table ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Random Tables roll_table ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Random Tables roll_table .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Random Tables roll_table Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Random Tables roll_table Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Random Tables roll_table pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http random-tables https://gateway.pipeworx.io/random-tables/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- validate_claim
- company_facts
- company_register_search
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- prediction_calibration
- archive_evidence
- archive_compare
- research_row
- classify_row
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- roll_custom_table
- list_random_tables
- get_random_table
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 22 October 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.