validate_claim — Usitc Edis MCP Tool
validate_claim
(validate claim) is one of 39 tools on the
Usitc Edis
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call validate_claim from your client
- Claude Code Usitc Edis validate_claim run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Usitc Edis validate_claim ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Usitc Edis validate_claim ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Usitc Edis validate_claim .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Usitc Edis validate_claim ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Usitc Edis validate_claim ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Usitc Edis validate_claim ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Usitc Edis validate_claim ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Usitc Edis validate_claim .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Usitc Edis validate_claim Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Usitc Edis validate_claim Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Usitc Edis validate_claim pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http usitc-edis https://gateway.pipeworx.io/usitc-edis/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ask_pipeworx
- ask_pipeworx_beta
- ask_pipeworx_grounded
- search_within
- deep_research
- discover_tools
- resolve_entity
- compare_entities
- subscribe
- unsubscribe
- list_subscriptions
- recent_alerts
- entity_profile
- recent_changes
- company_facts
- scan_dependency
- bet_research
- polymarket_arbitrage
- polymarket_edges
- polymarket_kalshi_spread
- polymarket_fill_risk
- polymarket_edge_tracker
- kalshi_weather_edge
- resolution_audit
- resolution_diff
- release_calendar_markets
- pipeworx_trending
- suggest_questions
- generate_llms_txt
- ai_visibility_check
- scan_competitor_ai_presence
- pipeworx_feedback
- remember
- recall
- forget
- itc_investigation_search
- itc_investigation_detail
- itc_investigation_types
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 25 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.