check_threshold — Patina MCP Tool Read-only
check_threshold
(check threshold) is one of 4 tools on the
Patina
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call check_threshold from your client
- Claude Code Patina check_threshold run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Patina check_threshold ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Patina check_threshold ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Patina check_threshold .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Patina check_threshold ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Patina check_threshold ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Patina check_threshold ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Patina check_threshold ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Patina check_threshold .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Patina check_threshold Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Patina check_threshold Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Patina check_threshold pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http patina https://patinadata.xyz/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.