dismiss_grant — GrantSonar MCP Tool
dismiss_grant
(dismiss grant) is one of 9 tools on the
GrantSonar
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call dismiss_grant from your client
- Claude Code GrantSonar dismiss_grant run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop GrantSonar dismiss_grant ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor GrantSonar dismiss_grant ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code GrantSonar dismiss_grant .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed GrantSonar dismiss_grant ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf GrantSonar dismiss_grant ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline GrantSonar dismiss_grant ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI GrantSonar dismiss_grant ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok GrantSonar dismiss_grant .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT GrantSonar dismiss_grant Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai GrantSonar dismiss_grant Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain GrantSonar dismiss_grant pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http grantsonar https://grantsonar.com/api/mcp
Other tools on this server
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.