browser-url-ok — Agent Audience Index MCP Tool
browser-url-ok
(browser url ok) is one of 31 tools on the
Agent Audience Index
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call browser-url-ok from your client
- Claude Code Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Agent Audience Index browser-url-ok pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http agent-audience-index https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/agent-audience-index/mcp
Other tools on this server
- agent-audience-index
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.