file-path-ok — Image alt length band, text discarded MCP Tool
file-path-ok
(file path ok) is one of 31 tools on the
Image alt length band, text discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call file-path-ok from your client
- Claude Code Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Image alt length band, text discarded file-path-ok pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http alt-len-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/alt-len-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- alt-len-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.