browser-url-ok — ASCII byte length, text discarded MCP Tool
browser-url-ok
(browser url ok) is one of 31 tools on the
ASCII byte length, text discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call browser-url-ok from your client
- Claude Code ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ASCII byte length, text discarded browser-url-ok pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http ascii-len https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/ascii-len/mcp
Other tools on this server
- ascii-len
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.