jira-key-shape — Atom feed shape, body discarded MCP Tool
jira-key-shape
(jira key shape) is one of 31 tools on the
Atom feed shape, body discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call jira-key-shape from your client
- Claude Code Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Atom feed shape, body discarded jira-key-shape pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http atom-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/atom-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- atom-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.