status-catalog — Celsius to kelvin MCP Tool Read-only
status-catalog
(status catalog) is one of 31 tools on the
Celsius to kelvin
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call status-catalog from your client
- Claude Code Celsius to kelvin status-catalog run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop Celsius to kelvin status-catalog ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor Celsius to kelvin status-catalog ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code Celsius to kelvin status-catalog .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed Celsius to kelvin status-catalog ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf Celsius to kelvin status-catalog ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline Celsius to kelvin status-catalog ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI Celsius to kelvin status-catalog ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok Celsius to kelvin status-catalog .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT Celsius to kelvin status-catalog Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai Celsius to kelvin status-catalog Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain Celsius to kelvin status-catalog pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http c-to-k https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/c-to-k/mcp
Other tools on this server
- c-to-k
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.