inspect-robots — ISO country BI MCP Tool Read-only
inspect-robots
(inspect robots) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country BI
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call inspect-robots from your client
- Claude Code ISO country BI inspect-robots run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country BI inspect-robots ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country BI inspect-robots ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country BI inspect-robots .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country BI inspect-robots ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country BI inspect-robots ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country BI inspect-robots ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country BI inspect-robots ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country BI inspect-robots .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country BI inspect-robots Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country BI inspect-robots Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country BI inspect-robots pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-bi https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-bi/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-bi
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.