normalize-url — ISO country CG MCP Tool
normalize-url
(normalize url) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country CG
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call normalize-url from your client
- Claude Code ISO country CG normalize-url run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country CG normalize-url ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country CG normalize-url ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country CG normalize-url .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country CG normalize-url ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country CG normalize-url ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country CG normalize-url ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country CG normalize-url ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country CG normalize-url .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country CG normalize-url Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country CG normalize-url Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country CG normalize-url pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-cg https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-cg/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-cg
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.