fetch-status — ISO country EC MCP Tool Read-only
fetch-status
(fetch status) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country EC
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call fetch-status from your client
- Claude Code ISO country EC fetch-status run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country EC fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country EC fetch-status ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country EC fetch-status .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country EC fetch-status ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country EC fetch-status ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country EC fetch-status ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country EC fetch-status ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country EC fetch-status .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country EC fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country EC fetch-status Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country EC fetch-status pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-ec https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-ec/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-ec
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.