web-fetch — ISO country GL MCP Tool
web-fetch
(web fetch) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country GL
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call web-fetch from your client
- Claude Code ISO country GL web-fetch run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country GL web-fetch ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country GL web-fetch ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country GL web-fetch .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country GL web-fetch ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country GL web-fetch ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country GL web-fetch ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country GL web-fetch ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country GL web-fetch .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country GL web-fetch Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country GL web-fetch Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country GL web-fetch pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-gl https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-gl/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-gl
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.