people-search-index — ISO country GW MCP Tool
people-search-index
(people search index) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country GW
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call people-search-index from your client
- Claude Code ISO country GW people-search-index run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country GW people-search-index ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country GW people-search-index ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country GW people-search-index .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country GW people-search-index ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country GW people-search-index ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country GW people-search-index ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country GW people-search-index ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country GW people-search-index .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country GW people-search-index Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country GW people-search-index Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country GW people-search-index pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-gw https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-gw/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-gw
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.