utc-time — ISO country GY MCP Tool
utc-time
(utc time) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country GY
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call utc-time from your client
- Claude Code ISO country GY utc-time run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country GY utc-time ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country GY utc-time ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country GY utc-time .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country GY utc-time ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country GY utc-time ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country GY utc-time ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country GY utc-time ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country GY utc-time .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country GY utc-time Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country GY utc-time Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country GY utc-time pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-gy https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-gy/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-gy
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.