playwright-url-ok — ISO country HK MCP Tool
playwright-url-ok
(playwright url ok) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country HK
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call playwright-url-ok from your client
- Claude Code ISO country HK playwright-url-ok run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country HK playwright-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country HK playwright-url-ok ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country HK playwright-url-ok .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country HK playwright-url-ok ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country HK playwright-url-ok ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country HK playwright-url-ok ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country HK playwright-url-ok ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country HK playwright-url-ok .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country HK playwright-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country HK playwright-url-ok Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country HK playwright-url-ok pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-hk https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-hk/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-hk
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.