normalize-url — ISO country JP MCP Tool
normalize-url
(normalize url) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country JP
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call normalize-url from your client
- Claude Code ISO country JP normalize-url run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country JP normalize-url ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country JP normalize-url ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country JP normalize-url .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country JP normalize-url ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country JP normalize-url ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country JP normalize-url ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country JP normalize-url ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country JP normalize-url .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country JP normalize-url Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country JP normalize-url Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country JP normalize-url pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-jp https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-jp/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-jp
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.