people-search-index — ISO country TC MCP Tool
people-search-index
(people search index) is one of 31 tools on the
ISO country TC
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call people-search-index from your client
- Claude Code ISO country TC people-search-index run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop ISO country TC people-search-index ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor ISO country TC people-search-index ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code ISO country TC people-search-index .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed ISO country TC people-search-index ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf ISO country TC people-search-index ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline ISO country TC people-search-index ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI ISO country TC people-search-index ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok ISO country TC people-search-index .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT ISO country TC people-search-index Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai ISO country TC people-search-index Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain ISO country TC people-search-index pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http cc-tc https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/cc-tc/mcp
Other tools on this server
- cc-tc
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.