web-fetch — CSS hex color shape MCP Tool
web-fetch
(web fetch) is one of 31 tools on the
CSS hex color shape
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call web-fetch from your client
- Claude Code CSS hex color shape web-fetch run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop CSS hex color shape web-fetch ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor CSS hex color shape web-fetch ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code CSS hex color shape web-fetch .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed CSS hex color shape web-fetch ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf CSS hex color shape web-fetch ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline CSS hex color shape web-fetch ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI CSS hex color shape web-fetch ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok CSS hex color shape web-fetch .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT CSS hex color shape web-fetch Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai CSS hex color shape web-fetch Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain CSS hex color shape web-fetch pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http color-hex-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/color-hex-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- color-hex-ok
- utc-time
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.