utc-time — EditorConfig section count, body discarded MCP Tool
utc-time
(utc time) is one of 31 tools on the
EditorConfig section count, body discarded
MCP server. Connect the server and your client discovers it on the handshake.
by client
How to call utc-time from your client
- Claude Code EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time run in your project directory
- Claude Desktop EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time ~/Library/Application Support/Claude/claude_desktop_config.json
- Cursor EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time ~/.cursor/mcp.json
- VS Code EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time .vscode/mcp.json
- Zed EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time ~/.config/zed/settings.json
- Windsurf EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time ~/.codeium/windsurf/mcp_config.json
- Cline EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time ~/Library/Application Support/Code/User/globalStorage/saoudrizwan.claude-dev/settings/cline_mcp_settings.json
- Gemini CLI EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time ~/.gemini/settings.json
- Grok EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time .mcp.json (in your project root)
- ChatGPT EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time Settings → Connectors → Advanced → Developer mode
- Claude.ai EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time Settings → Connectors → Add custom connector
- LangChain EditorConfig section count, body discarded utc-time pip install langchain-mcp-adapters
Fastest route
claude mcp add --transport http editorconfig-ok https://agent-observatory-sensor.nolimit-observatory.workers.dev/s/editorconfig-ok/mcp
Other tools on this server
- editorconfig-ok
- timezone
- validate-json
- normalize-url
- inspect-robots
- domain-shape
- citation
- compatibility
- status-catalog
- iana-zones
- web-fetch
- fetch-status
- github-repo-shape
- weather-hint
- memory-key-count
- file-path-ok
- browser-url-ok
- think-steps
- search-query-len
- hn-front-count
- lib-docs-hint
- playwright-url-ok
- figma-url-shape
- jira-key-shape
- geo-hint
- calc-eval
- wiki-title-ok
- agent-tool-index
- people-search-index
- agent-ads-index
This list was read from the server itself, by connecting to it and calling tools/list on 24 September 2026. It is what
the server actually exposes, not what its listing claims.
Mutating and Read-only are read off each tool's name, not its schema — a hint, not a guarantee. The registry stores tool names only; connect the server for its live schemas.